Association
Executive Board
Ethics Committee
Calendar
High Points
BIF Information
Links
Contact Us
2017 HIGH POINT  WINNERS

LEAD LINE
JOHN BOWERS & JOSEPHINE BOWERS

OPEN TRAIL OBSTACLE
CHAMPION - NIGHT WOLF - KENNEDL JONES
RESERVE - 24KT JOHN MACK - RYLEE EILERMAN


SHOWMANSHIP
CHAMPION - CLAIRE HANKINS
RESERVE - JESSICA VANDERLEK


AOT TRAIL PLEASURE

CHAMPION - ENCHANTED WOLF - DEBBIE SMOTHERS
RESERVE - WHAT A WOLF SHADOW - BRENDA HIGHFIELD


11 & UNDER EQUITATION
CHAMPION - RYLEE EILERMAN
RESERVE - KENNEDI  JONES


WEANLINGS AT HALTER
CHAMPION - WHITE ZOMBIE - ROB GRAY
RESERVE - SIR WALTER - ELLA KLINE

YOUTH ALL DAY PLEASURE NOVICE RIDER
CHAMPION - BOUNCE
RESERVE  - HE'S A SON OF A WOLF


MODEL
CHAMPION - GI GI'S EMBER - CLAIRE HANKINS
RESERVE - THE MASTER CHIEF - JESSICA VANDERLEK


AOT COUNTRY PLEASURE

CHAMPION - TROUBLES TOUCH OF GOLD - STEVE PONDER
RESERVE - GI GI'S MR JONES - HAYLEE MACHAL

SSH JUVENILE TRAIL PLEASURE
CHAMPION - HE;S A SON OF A WOLF
RESERVE - GRADY WOLF - VICTORIA KALOSIS


YEARLING COLTS
CHAMPION - SILVERS ELUSIVE DREAM - MELISSA MARCUM
RESERVE - GI GI;S GOT SPOTS - DEBBIE SMOTHERS


YOUTH COUNTRY PLEASURE
CHAMPION - COCOA'S CONTENDER - KAYLEE BLACK
RESERVE - BUSTLINE - CLAIRE VAUGHN


LITE SHOD PLEASURE
CHAMPION - SHE'S TOP NOTCH - LARRY WOOD
RESERVE - JFK'S WECOTA - JOE PETERS


YOUTH ALL DAY PLEASURE

CHAMPION - GI GI'S FINALLY FRIDAY - BAILEY BOWERS
RESERVE - CHOICE OF SUN - FAITH HUBBARD


SSH TRADITIONAL TRAIL PLEASURE
CHAMPION - ANOTHER ALEN MASTERPIECE - DIANA VALLANDINGHAM
RESERVE - SHE'S A JAZZY WOLF - ZACHARY SAPP


11 & UNDER FLAT SHOD
CHAMPION - GI GI'S FINALLY FRIDAY - BAILEY BOWERS
RESERVE - NIGHT WOLF - KENNEDI JONES


FOUR & UNDER TRAIL PLEASURE

CHAMPION - VIP'S ONCEE REVERRED - KRIS PONDER
RESERVE - DIAMOND GIRLS PETER PAN - DR. MARION PENNINGTON


AOT LITE SHOD PLEASURE
CHAMPION - HE'S THE HITMAN - ARTHUR HUBBARD
RESERVE - THREE BLUE SEVENS - GLENDA KIRKLAND


YEARLING FILLIES
CHAMPION -SILVERS DESTINY - MELISSA MARCUM
RESERVE - LADY GODIVA - ELLA KLINE


SSH AMATEUR TRAIL PLEASURE
CHAMPION - HE OWNS THE NIGHT - DEBBIE SMOTHERS
RESERVE - AVENGER'S FOXXY FARRAH - DEBBIE SMOTHERS


OPEN PLEASURE
CHAMPION - GREATER BY NATURE - ROBERTA BOWERS
RESERVE - ANOTHER IVORY MASTERPIECE - GLENDA KIRKLAND


TRAIL PLEASURE (ENGLISH)

CHAMPION - CHAMPS ONE AND ONLY - FAITH HUBBARD
RESERVE - GI GI'S LUNCH MONEY - BRUCE VAUGHN


FOUR & UNDER LITE SHOD

CHAMPION - MOONSHINE BY BLUE - ALANA KIRKLAND
RESERVE - BONNIE BLUE - DAVID CLARK


AMATEUR COUNTRY PLEASURE
ARC FLASH - BRANDON MARCUM
RESERVE - COCOA'S CONTENDER - KAYLEE BLACK


SSH LITE SHOD
CHAMPION - WOLF MOUNTAIN - TAMMY SAPP
RESERVE - ALLENS FINALE - RONNIE SAPP


YOUTH TRAIL PLEASURE
CHAMPION - ARTEMUS FOWL - CKAIRE HANKINS
RESERVE - GI GI JOSE STAR - ALANA NORTHERN


ALL DAY PLEASURE 18 & OVER
CHAMPION - GREATER BY NATURE - ROBERTA BOWERS
RESERVE - A KISS GOODNIGHT - DEBBIE SMOTHERS


SSH TRAIL PLEASURE
HE OWNS THE NIGHT - DEBBIE SMOTHERS
TIE FOR RESERVE - SHOUT  IT OUT LOUD - BRIAN STIGERS
TIE FOR RESERVE - BOOT SCOOTIN BOOGIE - LARRY STIGERS


YOUTH LITE SHOD
CHAMPION - IRISH  I  COULD - ALANA NORTHERN
RESERVE - GI GI'S GIRL ON FIRE - CLAIRE HANKINS


OPEN CLASSIC PARK PLEASURE
CHAMPION - SWEET BABY JAMES - DAVID CLARK
RESERVE - MUCHO CHINGLEY - DOUG MCVEY


TRAIL PLEASURE (WESTERN)
CHAMPION -HE OWNS THE NIGHT - DEBBIE SMOTHERS
RESERVE - PRESCRIPTION TO WIN - LARRY WOOD


AMATEUR EQUITATION
CHAMPION - KAYLEE BLACK
RESERVE - CLAIRE HANKINS


FOUR & UNDER COUNTRY PLEASURE
CHAMPION - ARC FLASH - BRANDON MARCUM
RESERVE - IVORY'S CHARMED LEGACY - DELANA NORTHERN



SSH THREE & UNDER TRAIL PLEASURE
CHAMPION -STORM WOLF - TAMMY SAPP
RESERVE - WOLFS SWEET ADDICTION - DARLENE MESSMER

OPEN CANTER
CHAMPION - GI GI'S HALBRED - LAURA MADERE
RESERVE - COCOA'S CONTENDER - KAYLEE BLACK